Click to Home
Go To Search
PrintEmail Page
HomeGovernmentDepartmentsResidentsBusinessAbout Us
Calendar module icon

Calendar

Columbus Calendar

  1. Joint Communications Center Committee

    September 27, 9:00 AM @ City Hall, First Floor Conference Room

    More Details
  2. E-911 Technical Committee

    September 27, 10:00 AM @ City Hall, First Floor Conference Room

    More Details

Library - Bookmobile Schedule

  1. Holy Family Daycare

    September 24, 8:00 AM - 8:30 AM

    More Details
  2. Lindsay Attendance

    September 24, 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM

    More Details
  3. Holy Family

    September 24, 9:00 AM - 3:00 PM

    More Details
  4. Lindsay

    September 24, 3:05 PM - 4:05 PM

    More Details
  5. Christ Lutheran

    September 25, 7:30 AM - 10:00 AM

    More Details
  6. St. John's

    September 25, 10:30 AM - 1:00 PM

    More Details
  7. Creston

    September 25, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

    More Details
  8. Humphrey Public

    September 26, 7:30 AM - 11:30 AM

    More Details
  9. St. Francis

    September 26, 11:35 AM - 2:35 PM

    More Details

Library Calendar

  1. Nebraska Through Song and Story

    September 23, 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM

    More Details
  2. Makerspace

    September 24, 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM

    More Details
  3. Monday Night Book Adventures: Autumn Amazement

    September 24, 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM

    More Details
  4. StoryART: Comical Clothing

    September 27, 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM

    More Details
  5. StoryART: Comical Clothing

    September 27, 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM

    More Details
  6. CPL Book Discussion Group

    September 27, 7:00 PM - 8:45 PM

    More Details
  7. Super Sensational Saturday: Fantastic Fall Celebration

    September 29, 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM

    More Details
  8. Makerspace

    September 29, 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM

    More Details

Parks Calendar

  1. Nebraska Tailgate Adult Men's Softball Tournament

    September 22, All Day @ Gerrard Park

    More Details
  2. Farmers Market

    September 22, 7:30 AM - 12:00 PM @ Frankfort Square

    More Details
  3. Youth Football

    September 23, 8:30 AM @ Bradshaw Park

    More Details
  4. Youth Football

    September 23, 9:00 AM @ Pawnee Park Memorial Stadium

    More Details
  5. CHS Boys Tennis Varsity/JV vs York

    September 24, 4:00 PM @ Pawnee Park

    More Details
  6. Scotus Jr. High Football vs Lakeview

    September 25, 5:00 PM @ Pawnee Park Memorial Stadium

    More Details
  7. CMS 8th Grade Football vs Westridge Middle

    September 27, 4:00 PM @ Pawnee Park Memorial Stadium

    More Details
  8. Scotus Varsit Football vs Bishop Neumann (Homecoming)

    September 28, 7:00 PM @ Pawnee Park Memorial Stadium

    More Details
  9. Farmers Market

    September 29, 7:30 AM - 12:00 PM @ Frankfort Square

    More Details
  10. CHS Band Marching Contest

    September 29, 8:00 AM @ Pawnee Park Memorial Stadium

    More Details
  11. Youth Football

    September 30, 8:30 AM @ Bradshaw Park

    More Details
  12. Youth Football

    September 30, 9:00 AM @ Pawnee Park Memorial Stadium

    More Details
  13. Compassionate Friends Walk to Remember

    September 30, 12:15 PM @ West Pawnee Park

    More Details